The project "Use technology, not become a prisoner of it" has been launched
The project "Use technology, not become a prisoner of it" of the Youth Public Union "Promotion of the Voluntary Activities" supported by the Ministry of Youth and Sports has been launched. The educational seminar within the project was organized in Baku. The students of the higher educational institutions, non-governmental organizations attended the seminar.
The main purpose of the project is to promote the rules of the proper information technology use among the juniors and youth, to inform them about the addiction to technology and other harmful habits that can negatively effect on our lives, the proper use of their leisure time and others.
The detailed and explanatory information on the ways of combating of the harmful habits, the proper use of information technology, the dangers and benefits of the information technology use were presented to the participants.