New logo and brand of the Baku 2017 Islamic Solidarity Games were presented 2016 May 12 http://www.1news.az/az/idman/20160512093607348.html
“Ganja - European Youth Capital 2016” project opening ceremony was held 2016 May 04
Azad Rahimov: "We are all responsible for the future of youth" 2016 April 12 http://www.day.az
The Minister of Youth and Sports Azad Rahimov’s speech at the training session for heads of regional and municipal Youth and Sports Departments 2016 April 05
Speech by Azad Rahimov at a meeting of the Cooperation Council of Turkic Speaking States 2016 March 04 http://az.trend.az/azerbaijan/society/2502919.html
The First National Model UN Conference started in Baku 2016 February 20 http://xeber.az/bakida-birinci-milli-bmt-modeli-konfrans-ise-basladi
Awarding the Youth on the occasion of the Youth Day 2016 February 03
The “Olympic Moves’” program was presented in Baku 2015 December 17 https://report.az/komanda/milli-olimpiya-komitesinde-mok-olimpiya-herekati-proqramin-teqdimati-kecirilib/
Ilham Aliyev: "The fact that the Games are to be held in Azerbaijan once again demonstrates that Azerbaijan is a country enjoying great respect in the world" 2015 September 23
Azad Rahimov: Azerbaijan has written its name in golden letters in the history of the world sport 2015 June 29 http://azertag.az/xeber/Azad_Rehimov_Azerbaycan_adini_dunya_idman_tarixine_qizil_herflerle_yazdi-868003
The 5th anniversary of the establishment of the Sports and Health Centre of the Ministry of National Security (MNS) has been celebrated 2015 April 20 http://www.azerbaijan-news.az/index.php?mod=3&id=67643
A ceremony of awarding of talented and creative youth was held on the occasion of the Youth Day 2015 February 02 http://az.trend.az/azerbaijan/society/2359857.html
Holding the First Global Forum on Youth Policy in Baku is the acknowledgement of the international authority of Azerbaijan 2014 October 31 http://www.xalqqazeti.com/az/news/politics/50029
Azad Rahimov: "In the European Games, competitions in 20 sports will be conducted" 2014 October 09 http://apa.az/idman-xeberleri/olimpiada-olimpiya-oyunlari/azad-rehimov-avropa-oyunlarinda-20-idman-novu-uzre-yarislar-kecirilecek-onlardan-16-si-olimpiya-idman-novudur.html
Speech by the Minister of Youth and Sports Azad Rahimov at the VII Youth Forum of the Republic of Azerbaijan 2014 June 02
Azad Rahimov: In current times, young scientists have wider opportunities compared to the previous 5-10 years 2014 May 27 http://az.trend.az/azerbaijan/society/2278641.html
Azad Rahimov: A healthy lifestyle and involvement of youth and future generations in sports are very important for Azerbaijan 2014 April 19 http://az.trend.az/azerbaijan/sports/2265163.html
Azad Rahimov: “A healthy lifestyle and involvement of youth and future generations in sports are very important for Azerbaijan” 2014 April 17 http://news.milli.az/sport/261385.html