The opening ceremony of the new Chess School has been implemented
The opening ceremony of the Chess School was held today in the "D" residential area of Yeni Guneshli settlement of Surakhani district.
The chess school was built with the order of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan in accordance with the "State Program on the Socio-Economic Development of Baku and its Departments" approved by the relevant Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Chess School includes classrooms for chess training, racing halls, teacher room, library, computer room equipped with curriculum and special chess programs, doctor's office, administrative rooms, kitchen, sanitary junctions. At the same time, the school has all opportunities for teaching about 70-80 people.
The building is fully equipped with electronic boards, appropriate inventory, equipment and supplies for teaching and racing.